3948 Guyton St Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $52,902 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3948 Guyton St, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $76,726, approximately $67 per square foot. 3948 Guyton St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Cres Inc
Bought by
Elizabeth Capital Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Bought by
Guyton St 3948 Land Trst
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Capital Group Llc | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Guyton St 3948 Land Trst | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $8,267 | $2,100 | $6,167 |
| 2024 | $194 | $7,650 | $2,100 | $5,550 |
| 2023 | $686 | $7,650 | $2,100 | $5,550 |
| 2022 | $274 | $7,901 | $1,724 | $6,177 |
| 2021 | $222 | $5,852 | $844 | $5,008 |
| 2020 | $156 | $4,016 | $844 | $3,172 |
| 2019 | $172 | $4,405 | $844 | $3,561 |
| 2018 | $444 | $4,405 | $844 | $3,561 |
| 2017 | $115 | $3,070 | $844 | $2,226 |
| 2016 | $106 | $3,070 | $844 | $2,226 |
| 2015 | $150 | $3,070 | $844 | $2,226 |
| 2014 | $238 | $4,229 | $1,447 | $2,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map