3948 Turkey Hill Rd Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473
Estimated Value: $266,499 - $308,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3948 Turkey Hill Rd, Rockbridge Baths, VA 24473 and is currently estimated at $290,625, approximately $263 per square foot. 3948 Turkey Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Smith Larry F and Smith Kay C
Bought by
Smith Kay C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Logan Mary Margaret Wade and Wade William J
Bought by
Wade William J and Wade Bonnie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kay C | -- | None Available | |
| Wade William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $201,100 | $50,000 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $12 | $201,100 | $50,000 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $201,100 | $50,000 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $156,200 | $50,000 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $156,200 | $50,000 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $156,200 | $50,000 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $44,400 | $0 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $44,400 | $0 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $44,400 | $0 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map