D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Noyes
KG Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty
(928) 727-1458
28 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $314,000
Well maintained and move in ready. Split floor plan. Large kitchen with lots of cabinets, counter top space, pantry and newer double oven gas range. Casual dining with slider to covered back patio. Living room is large with lots of windows and newer plank tile flooring. Main bedroom features walkin closet and full bath with dual vanities. Both guest bedrooms are good sized with large closets and hall updated guest bath. Ceiling fans in all rooms. Indoor laundry (washer/dryer stay) with extra cabinets. Block walled back yard, fully landscaped with easy care desert landscaping and a 10 x 12 shed that stays North/south exposure... Great central location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KG Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty License #SA526154000 Listed on: 10/22/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Ashley Cerasuolo
eXp Realty, LLC License #SA696886000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swank Judy Kay | $291,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Hendricks James K | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Barnes Samuel W | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Barnes Carol | $149,900 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Money Billie T | $136,000 | First American Title Insuran |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swank Judy Kay | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendricks James K | $175,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Carol | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Money Billie T | $140,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Sold | $291,000 | +2.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $285,000 | +67.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Sold | $170,100 | +0.4% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2018 04/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | For Sale | $169,500 | +13.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $149,900 | -0.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | For Sale | $149,990 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $875 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,702 | $23,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $25,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $21,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $17,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $16,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $13,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $13,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $13,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $12,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $11,161 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Noyes
KG Keller Williams Arizona Living Realty
(928) 727-1458
28 in this area
35 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ashley Cerasuolo
eXp Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Lopez
RE/MAX
(928) 279-7464
168 in this area
269 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Charmayne Keith
RE/MAX
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
David Queen
eXp Realty, LLC
(928) 377-5640
30 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Momentum MLS
MLS Number: 986990
APN: 324-42-068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.