3949 E Joan de Arc Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $533,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3949 E Joan de Arc Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $441,409, approximately $245 per square foot. 3949 E Joan de Arc Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Rosales Luciana
Bought by
Valdovinos Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Valdovinos Jose
Bought by
Valdovinos Jose and Rosales Luciana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Malvino Claudio and Malvino Maricarmen
Bought by
Valdovinos Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Rosales Luciana
Bought by
Valdovinos Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Martinez Gloria
Bought by
Malvino Claudio and Malvino Maricarmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Ortega Elba
Bought by
Martinez Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Luttropp Richard H and Luttropp Bonnie R
Bought by
Ortega Elba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdovinos Jose | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Valdovinos Jose | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Valdovinos Jose | $83,000 | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Valdovinos Jose | -- | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Malvino Claudio | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Martinez Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Ortega Elba | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $12,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $12,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $31,110 | $6,220 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $19,620 | $3,920 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $15,210 | $3,040 | $12,170 |
| 2017 | $958 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $943 | $14,400 | $2,880 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $875 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map