3949 Ryan Rd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $209,091 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3949 Ryan Rd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $240,023, approximately $216 per square foot. 3949 Ryan Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Raymond & Nancy Hodge Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Brazeal John A and Poor Linda K
Bought by
Brazeal John A and Roor Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Poor Jerel
Bought by
Poor Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Aulbach Steven and Aulbach Angela
Bought by
Poor Jerel and Poor Linda K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazeal John A | -- | None Available | |
| Poor Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Poor Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Poor Jerel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $28,600 | $2,500 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $26,400 | $2,500 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $26,400 | $2,500 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $26,400 | $2,500 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $26,400 | $2,500 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $23,400 | $2,100 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $23,400 | $2,100 | $21,300 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $23,400 | $2,100 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $23,400 | $2,100 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $21,600 | $2,100 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $21,600 | $2,100 | $19,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,400 | $2,100 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map