3949 Tortuga Cove Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $943,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3949 Tortuga Cove, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $889,242, approximately $430 per square foot. 3949 Tortuga Cove is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Gomez Gerardo and Gomez Bertha Linda
Bought by
Gomez Gerardo and Linda Gomez B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Gomez Gerardo and Gomez Bertha Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,950
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Gerardo | $201,500 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Gerardo | $202,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $309,452 | $67,449 | $242,003 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $303,385 | $66,127 | $237,258 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $297,437 | $64,831 | $232,606 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $291,606 | $63,560 | $228,046 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $285,889 | $62,314 | $223,575 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $282,959 | $61,676 | $221,283 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $277,412 | $60,467 | $216,945 |
| 2018 | $2,996 | $271,974 | $59,282 | $212,692 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $266,642 | $58,120 | $208,522 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $261,415 | $56,981 | $204,434 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $257,490 | $56,126 | $201,364 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $252,447 | $55,027 | $197,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map