395 Brighton Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,606 - $1,072,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,611
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Brighton Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $955,402, approximately $264 per square foot. 395 Brighton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Lencioni John D and Lencioni Julie L
Bought by
Lencioni Family Trust and Lencioni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Quakenbush Charles E and Quakenbush Helen K
Bought by
Lencioni John and Lencioni Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,800
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Howard Patrick D and Howard Lee Anne
Bought by
Quakenbush Charles E and Quakenbush Helen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lencioni Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lencioni John | $431,000 | -- | |
| Quakenbush Charles E | $371,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lencioni John | $344,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Quakenbush Charles E | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,396 | $246,874 | $51,767 | $195,107 |
| 2023 | $14,816 | $227,240 | $47,650 | $179,590 |
| 2022 | $14,457 | $214,750 | $45,030 | $169,720 |
| 2021 | $14,413 | $209,650 | $43,960 | $165,690 |
| 2020 | $14,371 | $207,700 | $43,550 | $164,150 |
| 2019 | $14,048 | $202,220 | $42,400 | $159,820 |
| 2018 | $15,461 | $219,470 | $71,120 | $148,350 |
| 2017 | $15,243 | $211,380 | $68,500 | $142,880 |
| 2016 | $15,052 | $202,930 | $65,760 | $137,170 |
| 2015 | $14,952 | $193,600 | $62,740 | $130,860 |
| 2014 | $14,203 | $181,170 | $64,340 | $116,830 |
| 2013 | $13,837 | $181,710 | $64,530 | $117,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map