395 E 262nd St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $154,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 E 262nd St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $145,524, approximately $116 per square foot. 395 E 262nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2019
Sold by
Tmak Restoration Llc
Bought by
Williams Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,282
Outstanding Balance
$73,914
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Williams Latrice N and Diteh Financial Llc
Bought by
Tmak Restoration Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Zobec Margaret L
Bought by
Williams Latrice N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1985
Sold by
Zobec Alfonz J and Zobec Margaret L
Bought by
Zobec Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zobec Alfonz J and Zobec Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sharon D | $96,200 | None Available | |
| Tmak Restoration Llc | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Latrice N | $128,000 | Executive Title Agency | |
| Zobec Margaret L | -- | -- | |
| Zobec Alfonz J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sharon D | $84,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Latrice N | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $45,990 | $8,890 | $37,100 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $45,990 | $8,890 | $37,100 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $33,890 | $6,760 | $27,130 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $33,880 | $6,760 | $27,130 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $33,880 | $6,760 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $29,190 | $5,810 | $23,380 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $83,400 | $16,600 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $29,190 | $5,810 | $23,380 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $24,190 | $4,830 | $19,360 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $24,190 | $4,830 | $19,360 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $24,190 | $4,830 | $19,360 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $24,190 | $4,830 | $19,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map