26319 Forestview Ave Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26319 Forestview Ave, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $138,886, approximately $122 per square foot. 26319 Forestview Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Ss Robert & William Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1981
Sold by
Mazanec Thomas S
Bought by
Misny John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1979
Sold by
Ryder Edward M
Bought by
Mazanec Thomas S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1976
Sold by
Gilson Mary R
Bought by
Ryder Edward M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gilson Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misny John A | $49,000 | -- | |
| Mazanec Thomas S | $46,000 | -- | |
| Ryder Edward M | $22,000 | -- | |
| Gilson Mary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $39,480 | $8,330 | $31,150 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $39,480 | $8,330 | $31,150 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $26,680 | $6,340 | $20,340 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $26,670 | $6,340 | $20,340 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $26,670 | $6,340 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $23,000 | $5,460 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $65,700 | $15,600 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $23,000 | $5,460 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $19,920 | $4,520 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $19,920 | $4,520 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $19,920 | $4,520 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $19,920 | $4,520 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map