395 Hillcrest Dr Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,567,000 - $2,308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$1,234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Hillcrest Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,066,407, approximately $1,234 per square foot. 395 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Mark Buck
Bought by
Buck Trust and Buck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2022
Sold by
Mark Buck 2012 Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Buck Ronald Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Buck Ann M
Bought by
Buck Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
James Michael and James Stephane
Bought by
Buck Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
June Wood
Bought by
James Michael and James Stephane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buck Ronald Mark | -- | -- | |
| Buck Ann M | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Ann M | $816,000 | First American Title | |
| James Michael | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Michael | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,068 | $1,009,759 | $861,994 | $147,765 |
| 2024 | $11,068 | $989,961 | $845,093 | $144,868 |
| 2023 | $10,768 | $970,551 | $828,523 | $142,028 |
| 2022 | $10,522 | $951,522 | $812,278 | $139,244 |
| 2021 | $10,356 | $932,865 | $796,351 | $136,514 |
| 2020 | $10,197 | $923,301 | $788,186 | $135,115 |
| 2019 | $9,993 | $905,198 | $772,732 | $132,466 |
| 2018 | $9,801 | $887,450 | $757,581 | $129,869 |
| 2017 | $9,630 | $870,050 | $742,727 | $127,323 |
| 2016 | $9,328 | $852,991 | $728,164 | $124,827 |
| 2015 | $9,171 | $840,179 | $717,227 | $122,952 |
| 2014 | $8,970 | $823,722 | $703,178 | $120,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map