395 Kaplan Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Kaplan Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $547,923, approximately $392 per square foot. 395 Kaplan Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Stoddart Keith
Bought by
Stoddart Keith Earl and Stoddart Sabrina Erita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Interest Rate
5.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Tronolone John A
Bought by
Stoddart Keith and Stoddart Heleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoddart Keith Earl | $283,000 | -- | |
| Stoddart Keith | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoddart Keith Earl | $268,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoddart Keith | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,752 | $319,100 | $200,600 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $9,187 | $319,100 | $200,600 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $8,807 | $319,100 | $200,600 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $8,807 | $314,300 | $196,500 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $8,496 | $253,000 | $177,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $8,372 | $253,000 | $177,000 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $8,342 | $248,500 | $174,000 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $8,321 | $243,800 | $170,000 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $9,384 | $274,800 | $167,500 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $8,715 | $258,000 | $152,500 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $8,134 | $232,400 | $149,000 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $7,720 | $232,400 | $149,000 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map