395 Lakeside Dr Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Lakeside Dr, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $315,574, approximately $350 per square foot. 395 Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $20,860 | $19,400 | $1,460 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $19,600 | $18,140 | $1,460 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $25,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $19,600 | $18,140 | $1,460 |
| 2021 | $985 | $15,780 | $14,500 | $1,280 |
| 2020 | $985 | $15,780 | $14,500 | $1,280 |
| 2019 | $973 | $15,180 | $14,500 | $680 |
| 2018 | $975 | $20,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $918 | $192,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $192,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $192,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $191,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $913 | $191,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map