H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Herman Andrade
HOME KEY REALTY LLC
(201) 658-8207
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $684,000
HOUSE LOCATED IN PRIME LOCATION NEAR HACKENSACK HOSPITAL, NEAR ROUTES 80, 17, 46 & NY BUS STOP. ONE CAR GARAGE, FINISHED BASEMENT, DECK. NEW DECK, NEW SIDING, NEW CENTRAL AC 2 ZONES , NEW WINDOWS, S.S. APPLIANCES, LAUNDRY. THIS HOME SHOWS QUALITY AND ONE OF THE BEST IN THE MARKET. OWNER HOLDS REAL ESTATE LICENSE AMONG MANY OTHER LICENSES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Geraldin Garcia | $514,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Andrade Herman | $300,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrade Herman | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Sold | $514,000 | 0.0% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Sold | $514,000 | 0.0% | $448 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2021 12/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | For Sale | $514,000 | 0.0% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Price Changed | $514,000 | 0.0% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Price Changed | $514,000 | -2.1% | $448 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Price Changed | $525,000 | 0.0% | $457 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -0.8% | $457 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | For Sale | $529,000 | 0.0% | $461 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -1.2% | $461 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2021 10/16/21 | For Sale | $535,500 | -- | $466 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,860 | $388,100 | $185,000 | $203,100 |
| 2024 | $11,173 | $388,100 | $185,000 | $203,100 |
| 2023 | $10,401 | $388,100 | $185,000 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $10,401 | $371,200 | $169,000 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $8,899 | $265,000 | $142,500 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $8,769 | $265,000 | $142,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $8,768 | $261,200 | $140,000 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $8,819 | $258,400 | $137,500 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $8,722 | $255,400 | $135,000 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $8,246 | $244,100 | $125,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $7,907 | $225,900 | $134,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $7,504 | $225,900 | $134,000 | $91,900 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Herman Andrade
HOME KEY REALTY LLC
(201) 658-8207
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Luisa Gonzalez
KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS REALTY
(908) 875-0960
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3750670
APN: 23-00134-01-00060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.