395 Ridge Dr Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $967,254
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,567
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Ridge Dr, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $941,564, approximately $263 per square foot. 395 Ridge Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Hayes Danielle M
Bought by
Lish Eric and Lish Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$613,400
Outstanding Balance
$583,580
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Hayes Michael R
Bought by
Hayes Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Hayes Michael R and Hayes Danielle M
Bought by
Hayes Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Homes Inc
Bought by
Hayes Michael R and Hayes Danielle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lish Eric | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Hayes Danielle M | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Hayes Danielle M | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Hayes Michael R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lish Eric | $613,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Danielle M | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Michael R | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $459,965 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $437,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $443,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $407,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $558,800 | $252,000 | $306,800 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $529,900 | $229,100 | $300,800 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $490,700 | $229,100 | $261,600 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $431,100 | $203,600 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $237,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $234,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $200,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $183,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map