395 Travis Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $165,990 - $224,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Travis Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $200,248, approximately $186 per square foot. 395 Travis Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Schultz Brenda and Schultz Jerry L
Bought by
Wilson Michael and Wilson Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,134
Outstanding Balance
$83,547
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Senetra Frieda
Bought by
Schultz Brenda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael | $103,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Schultz Brenda | $24,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Michael | $101,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $48,180 | $7,930 | $40,250 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $48,180 | $7,930 | $40,250 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $48,180 | $7,930 | $40,250 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $31,910 | $5,250 | $26,660 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $31,910 | $5,250 | $26,660 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $31,910 | $5,250 | $26,660 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $19,480 | $5,250 | $14,230 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $19,480 | $5,250 | $14,230 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $19,480 | $5,250 | $14,230 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $19,330 | $5,250 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $19,330 | $5,250 | $14,080 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $19,330 | $5,250 | $14,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,980 | $7,700 | $15,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map