398 Travis Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Travis Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $158,086, approximately $205 per square foot. 398 Travis Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, St. Helen Elementary School, and East Dayton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Painter Alyssa
Bought by
Burton Joylee B and Burton Warren R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,397
Outstanding Balance
$134,707
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Baker Roger A and Baker Tyler A
Bought by
Painter Alyssa and Swain David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,862
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Jones Franklin J and Jones Karen D
Bought by
Baker Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,837
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Snyder Mary Frances
Bought by
Jones Franklin J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Joylee B | $146,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Painter Alyssa | $94,000 | Land Title | |
| Baker Roger A | $88,200 | None Available | |
| Jones Franklin J | $40,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Joylee B | $139,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Painter Alyssa | $90,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Roger A | $86,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $37,960 | $7,930 | $30,030 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $37,960 | $7,930 | $30,030 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $37,960 | $7,930 | $30,030 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $25,140 | $5,250 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $25,140 | $5,250 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $25,140 | $5,250 | $19,890 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $22,120 | $5,250 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $22,120 | $5,250 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $22,120 | $5,250 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $21,990 | $5,250 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $21,990 | $5,250 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $21,990 | $5,250 | $16,740 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,960 | $7,700 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map