3950 Brompton Rd Memphis, TN 38118
Oakhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Brompton Rd, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $93,684, approximately $95 per square foot. 3950 Brompton Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oakhaven Elementary School, Oakhaven Middle School, and Oakhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Walker Jerry E and Walker Jean R
Bought by
Johnson Earlene and Johnson Velissica P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,872
Outstanding Balance
$11,983
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Earlene | $54,900 | -- | |
| Johnson Earlene | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Earlene | $54,872 | |
| Closed | Johnson Earlene | $54,872 | |
| Closed | Johnson Earlene | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $22,200 | $3,375 | $18,825 |
| 2024 | $551 | $16,250 | $2,750 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $990 | $16,250 | $2,750 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $990 | $16,250 | $2,750 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $16,250 | $2,750 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $918 | $12,675 | $2,750 | $9,925 |
| 2019 | $918 | $12,675 | $2,750 | $9,925 |
| 2018 | $918 | $12,675 | $2,750 | $9,925 |
| 2017 | $521 | $12,675 | $2,750 | $9,925 |
| 2016 | $533 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map