3950 Dillard Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,491 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Dillard Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $568,123, approximately $284 per square foot. 3950 Dillard Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Maddock Margaret and Irzyk Sarah
Bought by
Maddock Margaret and Irzyk Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2006
Sold by
Maddock Margaret
Bought by
Maddock Margaret and Irzyk Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Maddock Louise and Maddock Margaret
Bought by
Maddock Louise and Maddock Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddock Margaret | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maddock Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Maddock Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |