3950 Penn Ave Reading, PA 19608
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Penn Ave, Reading, PA 19608. 3950 Penn Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $99,100 | $29,800 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $99,100 | $29,800 | $69,300 |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $99,100 | $29,800 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $99,100 | $29,800 | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $99,100 | $29,800 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $99,100 | $29,800 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $99,100 | $29,800 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $99,100 | $29,800 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $102,900 | $29,800 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $102,900 | $29,800 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $102,900 | $29,800 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $102,900 | $29,800 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map