3950 S Pine Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Tippecanoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,010 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 S Pine Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $276,753, approximately $230 per square foot. 3950 S Pine Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Clement Avenue School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,385 | $207,300 | $30,700 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $177,100 | $27,900 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $177,100 | $27,900 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $156,800 | $27,300 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $156,800 | $27,300 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $146,000 | $27,200 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $146,000 | $27,200 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $139,100 | $27,500 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $131,300 | $27,500 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $131,300 | $27,500 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $131,300 | $27,500 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,300 | $27,500 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map