3950 Wilma Ct Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Wilma Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $270,388, approximately $167 per square foot. 3950 Wilma Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Hopper Traci L and Olson Traci L
Bought by
Olson Traci L and Olson Shane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Olson Shane A
Bought by
Hopper Traci
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$85,961
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Hilt Barbara J
Bought by
Olson Shane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,059
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Zimmer William J
Bought by
Olson Shane A and Hilt Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,767
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Traci L | -- | None Available | |
| Hopper Traci | $134,000 | Prominent Title | |
| Olson Shane A | -- | -- | |
| Olson Shane A | $118,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopper Traci | $131,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Shane A | $146,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Shane A | $116,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $88,730 | $14,420 | $74,310 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $88,730 | $14,420 | $74,310 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $88,730 | $14,420 | $74,310 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $58,240 | $9,100 | $49,140 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $58,240 | $9,100 | $49,140 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $58,240 | $9,100 | $49,140 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $41,450 | $8,090 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $41,450 | $8,090 | $33,360 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $41,450 | $8,090 | $33,360 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $39,480 | $7,700 | $31,780 |
| 2015 | $2,151 | $39,480 | $7,700 | $31,780 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $39,480 | $7,700 | $31,780 |
| 2013 | $2,210 | $40,180 | $8,750 | $31,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map