3951 Cedron St Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,579,000 - $1,830,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 Cedron St, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,724,929, approximately $749 per square foot. 3951 Cedron St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Serrano Graciela and Orejel Juan
Bought by
Orejel Family Trust and Orejel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Orejel Juan and Orejel Graciela
Bought by
Orejel Juan and Orejel Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Orejel Juan
Bought by
Orejel Juan and Orejel Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Scott Wendell H and Scott Bonita K
Bought by
Orejel Juan and Orejel Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Scott Wendell H and Scott Bonita K
Bought by
Scott Wendell H and Scott Bonita K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orejel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orejel Juan | -- | Lsi | |
| Orejel Juan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Orejel Juan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Orejel Juan | $825,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scott Wendell H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orejel Juan | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orejel Juan | $559,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orejel Juan | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,581 | $1,127,422 | $910,485 | $216,937 |
| 2024 | $11,581 | $1,105,316 | $892,632 | $212,684 |
| 2023 | $11,281 | $1,083,644 | $875,130 | $208,514 |
| 2022 | $10,266 | $984,300 | $819,136 | $165,164 |
| 2021 | $10,032 | $965,000 | $803,074 | $161,926 |
| 2020 | $10,078 | $965,000 | $803,074 | $161,926 |
| 2019 | $10,048 | $965,000 | $803,074 | $161,926 |
| 2018 | $9,190 | $880,000 | $718,074 | $161,926 |
| 2017 | $9,178 | $880,000 | $718,074 | $161,926 |
| 2016 | $8,479 | $834,000 | $672,074 | $161,926 |
| 2015 | $8,477 | $834,000 | $672,074 | $161,926 |
| 2014 | $8,036 | $790,171 | $628,245 | $161,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map