3951 E Cody Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,804 - $551,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 E Cody Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $531,201, approximately $281 per square foot. 3951 E Cody Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carol Rae Ranch Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Wells Virgil Wayne and Wells Monika E
Bought by
Vm Wells Living Trust and Wells
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Wells Virgil Wayne and Wells Monika E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vm Wells Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wells Virgil Wayne | $142,014 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells Virgil Wayne | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $24,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $23,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $39,200 | $7,840 | $31,360 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $29,860 | $5,970 | $23,890 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $28,100 | $5,620 | $22,480 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $26,180 | $5,230 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $22,530 | $4,500 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2015 | $1,507 | $19,800 | $3,960 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map