3951 Lovell Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3951 Lovell Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014 and is currently estimated at $313,637, approximately $222 per square foot. 3951 Lovell Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Sold by
Bultman Dorothy M
Bought by
Salisbury Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Patricia L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salisbury Patricia L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,289 | $292,600 | $121,300 | $171,300 |
| 2025 | $3,133 | $273,800 | $102,900 | $170,900 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $271,900 | $102,900 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $270,700 | $99,200 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $263,300 | $81,900 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $220,600 | $74,300 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $214,700 | $76,700 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $203,500 | $72,200 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $155,100 | $66,100 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,200 | $53,700 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map