3952 Baja Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 Baja Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $474,285, approximately $168 per square foot. 3952 Baja Dr is a home with nearby schools including CANOE CREEK K-8-0991, St. Cloud High School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Martinez Ricardo A and Gonzalez Aurea Ortiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,640
Outstanding Balance
$251,679
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ricardo A | $299,700 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Pulte Home Corp | $6,357,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Ricardo A | $299,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $284,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $276,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,985 | $268,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $260,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $252,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $249,500 | $45,000 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $250,300 | $40,000 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $665 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $342 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map