3952 Commor St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Buffalo Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $230,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 Commor St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $165,304, approximately $162 per square foot. 3952 Commor St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Davison Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkaifi Mohamed | $57,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jl Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Michels Robert | $19,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alkaifi Mohamed | $32,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $828 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $802 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $869 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $850 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $841 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $830 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $916 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,415 | $14,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $21,308 | $731 | $20,577 |
Map
- 3935 Caely St
- 5021 Talbot St
- 5039 Fredro St
- 11809 Conant St
- 5033 Harold St
- 5431, 5419 & 5420 E Davison St E
- 13015 Conant
- 3837 Harold St
- 4994 Carpenter Ave
- 3875 Sobieski St
- 5201 Casmere St
- 5574 Talbot St
- 5056 Charles St
- 5500 Talbot St
- 5092 Charles St
- 3929 Caniff St
- 12099 Klinger St
- 11603 Klinger St
- 3841 Caniff St
- 5518 Harold St
- 3944 Commor St
- 3958 Commor St
- 3940 Commor St
- 3964 Commor St
- 3965 Eldridge St
- 3970 Commor St
- 3928 Commor St
- 3976 Commor St
- 3951 Eldridge St
- 3947 Eldridge St
- 3957 Eldridge St
- 3939 Eldridge St
- 3922 Commor St
- 3980 Commor St
- 3933 Eldridge St
- 3971 Eldridge St
- 3957 Commor St
- 3947 Commor St
- 3927 Eldridge St
- 3963 Commor St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.