3952 E Dover St Mesa, AZ 85205
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,645 - $575,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 E Dover St, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $536,661, approximately $253 per square foot. 3952 E Dover St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Entz Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Willis John L and Willis Penny C
Bought by
Willis John L and Willis Penny C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,810
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Willis John L and Willis Penny C
Bought by
Willis John L and Willis Penny C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Willis John L and Willis Penny C
Bought by
Willis John Lance and Willis Penny Combs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1997
Sold by
Willis John L and Willis Penny C
Bought by
Willis John L and Willis Penny C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis John L | -- | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| Willis John L | -- | -- | |
| Willis John Lance | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Willis John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willis John L | $77,810 | |
| Closed | Willis John Lance | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $22,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $21,555 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $38,950 | $7,790 | $31,160 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $29,580 | $5,910 | $23,670 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $28,150 | $5,630 | $22,520 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $25,700 | $5,140 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $22,620 | $4,520 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $20,850 | $4,170 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $19,670 | $3,930 | $15,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map