NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3952 Eugene Rd Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Estimated Value: $743,003 - $845,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2016

Last sale price $397,000 $397 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,629 / mo

88 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2016

Canal Front 2 bedroom 2 bath home this quiet location offers 45 ft wood dock, boat lift, beautiful bamboo floors, kitchen with stainless appliances and wood cabinets, dining room, screened patio + walk around deck, metal roof, 1,000 sq ft enclosure great for storage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Corliss

Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co. License #3099169 Listed on: 10/18/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Audra Rhodes

KeyIsle Realty - Florida Keys License #3072703

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dockage Dock: Wood
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Style Stilt Column Height: Medium - 5Ft - 9Ft
  • Building Style Above Flood: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 55 x 98
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.office10985
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-809-1400
  • Subdivision Name: Port Pine Heights (29.0)
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00291010-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5390.0

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3352.71

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2015
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$397,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-7.67%
Current Estimated Value
$789,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$392,001
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$377,150
Outstanding Balance
$298,757
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,244

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2012
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Paszyc Richard C and Paszyc Mabel C
Bought by
Roush Ryan R and Roush Ashley
Seller's Agent
Fred Mullins
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
Buyer's Agent
Karen Angle
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. BPK
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-7.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.95%
Original Mortgage
$377,045
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Mcrae Raymond E and Mcrae Rose Marie
Bought by
Paszyc Richard C and Paszyc Mabel C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Bought by
Lefelar Norman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1970
Bought by
Lefelar Norman

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lefelar Norman $397,000 Attorney
Roush Ryan R $370,000 Attorney
Paszyc Richard C $550,000 Chicago Title Of Fl Keys Inc
Lefelar Norman $11,500 --
Lefelar Norman $2,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lefelar Norman $377,150
Previous Owner Roush Ryan R $377,045
Previous Owner Paszyc Richard C $10,000
Previous Owner Paszyc Richard C $440,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Sold $397,000 -7.7% $397 / Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2015 10/18/15 For Sale $430,000 +16.2% $430 / Sq Ft
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Sold $370,000 -7.3% $370 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2013 09/23/13 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2012 10/20/12 For Sale $399,000 -- $399 / Sq Ft
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,054 $582,733 $354,554 $228,179
2024 $4,991 $577,234 $353,153 $224,081
2023 $4,991 $660,419 $487,687 $172,732
2022 $4,437 $538,625 $364,364 $174,261
2021 $3,854 $343,243 $187,788 $155,455
2020 $3,821 $336,640 $173,774 $162,866
2019 $3,910 $345,255 $178,679 $166,576
2018 $3,923 $337,427 $170,432 $166,995
2017 $3,899 $338,389 $0 $0
2016 $3,179 $300,571 $0 $0
2015 $3,264 $298,482 $0 $0
2014 $3,353 $296,113 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 568731

Key West Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00291010-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.