3952 Rooks North Rd Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 Rooks North Rd, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $269,643, approximately $138 per square foot. 3952 Rooks North Rd is a home with nearby schools including Atchison County Community Elementary School, Atchison County Community Junior/Senior High School, and Maur Hill - Mount Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Bought by
Vanwey Fred L and Vanwey Vicky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwey Fred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $24,345 | $2,776 | $21,569 |
| 2024 | $21 | $20,284 | $2,484 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $17,462 | $2,459 | $15,003 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $16,068 | $2,252 | $13,816 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $10,814 | $2,349 | $8,465 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $10,547 | $2,349 | $8,198 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $10,340 | $2,349 | $7,991 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $10,315 | $2,349 | $7,966 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $9,788 | $2,349 | $7,439 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $10,105 | $2,349 | $7,756 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,166 | $2,349 | $7,817 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,017 | $2,415 | $7,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map