3952 S 3rd St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Tippecanoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,486 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3952 S 3rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $296,372, approximately $231 per square foot. 3952 S 3rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Pindel Roman G and Pindel Ruth V
Bought by
Tantala Renee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tantala Renee L | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tantala Renee L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,997 | $234,000 | $29,100 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $194,300 | $26,500 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $194,300 | $26,500 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $168,500 | $25,900 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $168,500 | $25,900 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $152,100 | $25,500 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $152,100 | $25,500 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $144,900 | $25,800 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $4,461 | $138,900 | $25,800 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $138,900 | $25,800 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $138,900 | $25,800 | $113,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,900 | $25,800 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map