R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roger Wilson
Estimated Value: $174,000
Part wooded pasture lot, part tillable. 30x60 pole barn w/ water & electric, detached garage, well & septic on site. (C-PAL)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roger Wilson
Listed on: 10/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Mick Deane
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giddings Nash M | $102,255 | Enterprise Title | |
| Stevens Daniel H | $85,000 | -- | |
| Palmer Scott H | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Frederick W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giddings Nash M | $102,255 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Sold | $85,000 | -14.6% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2015 08/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $62,400 | $31,600 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $917 | $60,300 | $32,800 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $917 | $57,500 | $30,000 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $562 | $39,500 | $17,400 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $441 | $31,100 | $15,800 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $471 | $32,100 | $15,800 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $507 | $34,200 | $17,900 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $567 | $34,600 | $18,300 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $653 | $38,000 | $20,100 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $629 | $33,200 | $20,900 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $629 | $33,600 | $21,600 | $12,000 |
| 2013 | $629 | $32,200 | $19,400 | $12,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roger Wilson
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mick Deane
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21321238
APN: 30-11-10-100-008.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.