3953 E 177th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $115,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 E 177th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $112,774, approximately $90 per square foot. 3953 E 177th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1990
Sold by
Goodlett Merrill and Goodlett Jean B
Bought by
Goodlett Jean B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Goodlett Merrill and Goodlett Jean B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodlett Jean B | -- | -- | |
| Goodlett Merrill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $36,225 | $6,580 | $29,645 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $36,225 | $6,580 | $29,645 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $31,050 | $5,740 | $25,310 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $31,050 | $5,740 | $25,310 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $31,050 | $5,740 | $25,310 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $26,530 | $4,900 | $21,630 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $75,800 | $14,000 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $26,530 | $4,900 | $21,630 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $21,670 | $6,410 | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $21,670 | $6,410 | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $21,670 | $6,410 | $15,260 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $21,250 | $6,270 | $14,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map