3953 Fairview Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Tower Grove South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $329,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $282,667, approximately $67 per square foot. 3953 Fairview Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Momentum Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Prane Stephen
Bought by
Aria Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Bloom Sally and Prane Stephen
Bought by
Prane Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Bloom Sally
Bought by
Bloom Sally and Prane Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Binaei David and Binaei Patricia Mg
Bought by
Bloom Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Harbert Steven
Bought by
Binaei David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aria Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Aria Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Prane Stephen | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Bloom Sally | -- | -- | |
| Bloom Sally | -- | -- | |
| Binaei David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prane Stephen | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bloom Sally | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Binaei David A | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Bloom Sally | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $22,350 | $1,480 | $20,870 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $20,800 | $1,480 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $20,800 | $1,480 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $18,280 | $1,480 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $18,280 | $1,480 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $16,760 | $1,480 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $16,760 | $1,480 | $15,280 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $17,700 | $2,580 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $17,710 | $2,580 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $14,170 | $2,580 | $11,590 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $14,170 | $2,580 | $11,590 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $14,170 | $2,580 | $11,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,960 | $2,580 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map