3963 Fairview Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Tower Grove South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3963 Fairview Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $321,953, approximately $151 per square foot. 3963 Fairview Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Momentum Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Jules Mivian
Bought by
Jules Mivian and Allen Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,872
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Grand Oak Hill Community Corp
Bought by
Phoenix Title
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Land Reutilization Authority Of The City
Bought by
Grand Oak Hill Community Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jules Mivian | -- | -- | |
| Phoenix Title | -- | -- | |
| Grand Oak Hill Community Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jules Mivian | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grand Oak Hill Community Corp | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $45,220 | $1,290 | $43,930 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $38,520 | $1,290 | $37,230 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $38,520 | $1,290 | $37,230 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $34,830 | $1,290 | $33,540 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $34,830 | $1,290 | $33,540 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $30,460 | $1,290 | $29,170 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $30,460 | $1,290 | $29,170 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $39,560 | $2,260 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $39,560 | $2,260 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $30,970 | $2,260 | $28,710 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $30,970 | $2,260 | $28,710 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $30,970 | $2,260 | $28,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,700 | $2,260 | $27,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map