3953 Foxfield Ln Jacksonville, FL 32226
North Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 Foxfield Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $374,330, approximately $279 per square foot. 3953 Foxfield Ln is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Smith Jennifer L
Bought by
Benoit Robert Claude
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Best Point East Llc
Bought by
Benoit Robert Claude and Smith Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Rayburn Paul and Rayburn Eleanor Presby
Bought by
Best Point East Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit Robert Claude | -- | Bernard & Schemer Pa | |
| Benoit Robert Claude | $218,500 | Mti Title Insurance Agency | |
| Best Point East Llc | $107,800 | Timeshare Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benoit Robert Claude | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,268 | $202,374 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,021 | $202,374 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $196,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $190,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $185,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $179,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $177,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $173,509 | $48,500 | $125,009 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $119,548 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map