3953 Lamarr Ave Culver City, CA 90232
Estimated Value: $2,067,000 - $2,239,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 Lamarr Ave, Culver City, CA 90232 and is currently estimated at $2,135,843, approximately $789 per square foot. 3953 Lamarr Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Ballona Elementary School, Culver City Middle School, and Culver City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Carlton Thomas J and Carlton Maria L
Bought by
Carlton Thomas J and Carlton Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Carlton Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,277 | $674,404 | $307,095 | $367,309 |
| 2024 | $9,277 | $661,181 | $301,074 | $360,107 |
| 2023 | $8,941 | $648,218 | $295,171 | $353,047 |
| 2022 | $8,555 | $635,509 | $289,384 | $346,125 |
| 2021 | $8,490 | $623,049 | $283,710 | $339,339 |
| 2019 | $8,134 | $604,571 | $275,296 | $329,275 |
| 2018 | $7,900 | $592,718 | $269,899 | $322,819 |
| 2016 | $7,357 | $569,704 | $259,419 | $310,285 |
| 2015 | $7,305 | $561,148 | $255,523 | $305,625 |
| 2014 | $7,314 | $550,157 | $250,518 | $299,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map