3953 Mulberry Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 Mulberry Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $510,531, approximately $281 per square foot. 3953 Mulberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Homes Summerfield Llc
Bought by
Davidson Jonathan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,050
Outstanding Balance
$235,831
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,700
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Jonathan S | $329,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Jonathan S | $296,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,649 | $381,767 | $139,267 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $374,283 | $136,537 | $237,746 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $366,945 | $133,860 | $233,085 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $359,751 | $131,236 | $228,515 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $352,698 | $128,663 | $224,035 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $349,082 | $127,344 | $221,738 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $342,239 | $124,848 | $217,391 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $335,529 | $122,400 | $213,129 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $328,950 | $120,000 | $208,950 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $54,765 | $54,765 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $863 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map