3954 Planeview Dr Beavercreek, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $240,645 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3954 Planeview Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $265,911, approximately $230 per square foot. 3954 Planeview Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Zeh Donald Charles and Zeh Barbara Ann
Bought by
Hemker John Eric and Hemker Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,300
Outstanding Balance
$54,043
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$211,868
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemker John Eric | $305,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemker John Eric | $122,300 | |
| Closed | Hemker John Eric | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $66,840 | $14,330 | $52,510 |
| 2024 | $4,406 | $66,840 | $14,330 | $52,510 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $66,840 | $14,330 | $52,510 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $49,380 | $11,030 | $38,350 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $49,380 | $11,030 | $38,350 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $49,380 | $11,030 | $38,350 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $44,930 | $7,000 | $37,930 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $44,930 | $7,000 | $37,930 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $44,930 | $7,000 | $37,930 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map