3954 Springfield Rd Glen Allen, VA 23060
Echo Lake Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
1,176
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3954 Springfield Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060. 3954 Springfield Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Longan Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Smith Aaron W and Smith Patricia D
Bought by
Smith Legacy Wealth Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Legacy Wealth Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $240,000 | $29,100 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $234,000 | $29,100 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $234,000 | $29,100 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $216,000 | $29,100 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $205,200 | $29,100 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $205,200 | $29,100 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $204,000 | $29,100 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $198,000 | $29,100 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $192,000 | $26,200 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $186,000 | $26,200 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $186,000 | $26,200 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $186,000 | $26,200 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map