3955 E Sunwind Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $395,088 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3955 E Sunwind Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $422,772, approximately $188 per square foot. 3955 E Sunwind Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Lester Richard J and Lester Judy H
Bought by
Lester Richard J and Lester Judy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Lester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Lester | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $192,500 | $31,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $177,600 | $29,300 | $148,300 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $157,300 | $26,900 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $5,896 | $143,500 | $27,100 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $137,500 | $24,800 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $126,100 | $24,800 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $122,600 | $22,900 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $116,400 | $26,400 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $4,990 | $116,900 | $28,700 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $112,800 | $29,700 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $104,500 | $41,312 | $63,188 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $96,400 | $30,571 | $65,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map