3955 Massachusetts Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3955 Massachusetts Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $859,463, approximately $530 per square foot. 3955 Massachusetts Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista La Mesa Academy, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Cole Greg and Cole Donna
Bought by
Clouse Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,944
Outstanding Balance
$309,779
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$549,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Cole Gregory and Cole Donna B
Bought by
Cole Greg and Cole Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Cole Donna B
Bought by
Ewin Ryan and Cole Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Hodges Hershel H and Hodges Joyce N
Bought by
Hodges Hershel H and Hedges Joyce N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clouse Thomas M | $416,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cole Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Ewin Ryan | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Ewin Ryan | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Hodges Hershel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clouse Thomas M | $424,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewin Ryan | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $509,947 | $288,007 | $221,940 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $499,949 | $282,360 | $217,589 |
| 2023 | $6,459 | $490,147 | $276,824 | $213,323 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $480,538 | $271,397 | $209,141 |
| 2021 | $6,291 | $471,117 | $266,076 | $205,041 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $466,287 | $263,348 | $202,939 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $457,145 | $258,185 | $198,960 |
| 2018 | $6,231 | $448,182 | $253,123 | $195,059 |
| 2017 | $6,224 | $439,395 | $248,160 | $191,235 |
| 2016 | $6,089 | $430,781 | $243,295 | $187,486 |
| 2015 | $6,036 | $424,311 | $239,641 | $184,670 |
| 2014 | $5,767 | $416,000 | $234,947 | $181,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map