3955 Via Verde Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,382,212 - $1,583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3955 Via Verde, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,460,053, approximately $540 per square foot. 3955 Via Verde is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Weathersfield Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Gantz Marilynn M
Bought by
Gantz Marilynn Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,584
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,186,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Gantz Marilynn Mildred
Bought by
Gantz Marilynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,584
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,186,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Gantz Marilynn M
Bought by
Gantz Marilynn Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Miller Roberta M
Bought by
Miller Roberta M and Gantz Marilynn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Iazzetta Frank J and Iazzetta Trust Agree
Bought by
Miller Roberta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,468
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gantz Marilynn Mildred | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Gantz Marilynn M | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Gantz Marilynn Mildred | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Roberta M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Miller Roberta M | $448,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gantz Marilynn M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Roberta M | $420,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $689,044 | $275,614 | $413,430 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $675,534 | $270,210 | $405,324 |
| 2023 | $7,336 | $662,289 | $264,912 | $397,377 |
| 2022 | $7,206 | $649,303 | $259,717 | $389,586 |
| 2021 | $7,083 | $636,572 | $254,624 | $381,948 |
| 2020 | $6,637 | $630,047 | $252,014 | $378,033 |
| 2019 | $6,461 | $617,694 | $247,073 | $370,621 |
| 2018 | $6,331 | $605,583 | $242,229 | $363,354 |
| 2017 | $6,207 | $593,710 | $237,480 | $356,230 |
| 2016 | $6,149 | $582,070 | $232,824 | $349,246 |
| 2015 | $6,041 | $573,328 | $229,328 | $344,000 |
| 2014 | $5,954 | $562,099 | $224,837 | $337,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map