39551 April Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,116 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39551 April Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $585,029, approximately $440 per square foot. 39551 April Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Munoz Alonso Estrada and Estrada Michelle L
Bought by
Munoz Alonso Estrada and Estrada Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,896
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Brookfield Temecula Inc
Bought by
Estrada Munoz Alonso and Estrada Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,042
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Alonso Estrada | -- | Title 365 | |
| Estrada Munoz Alonso | $109,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Alonso Estrada | $146,500 | |
| Closed | Estrada Munoz Alonso | $111,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $177,489 | $56,981 | $120,508 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $170,599 | $54,769 | $115,830 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $167,255 | $53,696 | $113,559 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $163,977 | $52,644 | $111,333 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $162,297 | $52,105 | $110,192 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $159,116 | $51,084 | $108,032 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $155,997 | $50,084 | $105,913 |
| 2017 | $2,148 | $152,939 | $49,102 | $103,837 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $149,941 | $48,140 | $101,801 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $147,691 | $47,418 | $100,273 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $144,799 | $46,490 | $98,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map