39559 Oak Cliff Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Vintage Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39559 Oak Cliff Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $594,257, approximately $400 per square foot. 39559 Oak Cliff Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Nava Alejandro and Nava Adriana
Bought by
Nava Alejandro and Nava Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,275
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Nava Alejandro and Nava Adriana P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Gore Kelly R and Gore Paula A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Gore Kelly R and Gore Paula A
Bought by
Gore Kelly R and Gore Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Streeter Michael J and Streeter Deborah R
Bought by
Gore Kelly and Coffman Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,692
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Alejandro | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nava Alejandro | $175,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $159,750 | Landsafe Default | |
| Gore Kelly R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gore Kelly | $160,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nava Alejandro | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Alejandro | $170,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Gore Kelly R | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gore Kelly | $158,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $268,971 | $62,793 | $206,178 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $258,528 | $60,355 | $198,173 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $253,460 | $59,172 | $194,288 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $209,291 | $58,012 | $151,279 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $207,146 | $57,418 | $149,728 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $203,086 | $56,293 | $146,793 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $199,105 | $55,191 | $143,914 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $195,202 | $54,109 | $141,093 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $185,676 | $53,049 | $132,627 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $182,889 | $52,253 | $130,636 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $179,309 | $51,231 | $128,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map