3956 Bluejay Ln Naperville, IL 60564
Tall Grass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 Bluejay Ln, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $832,559, approximately $256 per square foot. 3956 Bluejay Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fry Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Skuja Sean J and Skuja Laura M
Bought by
Skuja Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Du Page Design & Construction Inc
Bought by
Skuja Sean P and Skuja Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,407
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$745,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Maf Development Inc
Bought by
Du Page Design & Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skuja Laura M | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Skuja Sean P | $361,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Du Page Design & Construction Inc | $86,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skuja Sean P | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Du Page Design & Construction Inc | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,159 | $228,415 | $66,332 | $162,083 |
| 2023 | $14,437 | $215,532 | $58,597 | $156,935 |
| 2022 | $13,541 | $192,892 | $55,432 | $137,460 |
| 2021 | $12,944 | $183,706 | $52,792 | $130,914 |
| 2020 | $12,699 | $180,796 | $51,956 | $128,840 |
| 2019 | $12,483 | $175,701 | $50,492 | $125,209 |
| 2018 | $12,189 | $168,709 | $49,381 | $119,328 |
| 2017 | $12,003 | $164,353 | $48,106 | $116,247 |
| 2016 | $11,982 | $160,815 | $47,070 | $113,745 |
| 2015 | $12,088 | $154,630 | $45,260 | $109,370 |
| 2014 | $12,088 | $152,950 | $45,260 | $107,690 |
| 2013 | $12,088 | $152,950 | $45,260 | $107,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map