3956 E Burks Place Unit L 42 Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,146
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 E Burks Place Unit L 42, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $860,199, approximately $273 per square foot. 3956 E Burks Place Unit L 42 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Frost Julie Ann and Frost Mark Edward
Bought by
Thomas N Singleton And Susann Singleton Revoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$835,000
Outstanding Balance
$830,676
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$29,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Marvin Homes Llc
Bought by
Frost Julie Ann and Frost Mark Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Hickory Land Company Llc
Bought by
Marvin Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas N Singleton And Susann Singleton Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frost Julie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Frost Julie Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frost Julie Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marvin Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas N Singleton And Susann Singleton Revoc | $835,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frost Julie Ann | $86,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Frost Julie Ann | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Marvin Homes Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,075 | $142,010 | $27,930 | $114,080 |
| 2024 | $6,984 | $130,170 | $27,930 | $102,240 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $130,170 | $27,930 | $102,240 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $106,550 | $27,930 | $78,620 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $27,930 | $27,930 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $27,930 | $27,930 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $27,930 | $27,930 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $27,930 | $27,930 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $27,930 | $27,930 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $27,930 | $27,930 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $27,930 | $27,930 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $27,930 | $27,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map