3956 E Constitution Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,316 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 E Constitution Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $578,329, approximately $295 per square foot. 3956 E Constitution Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Sherwood Bradley and Sherwood Danielle
Bought by
Sherwood Family Trust and Sherwood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Kb Homes Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Sherwood Bradley and Sherwood Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,800
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sherwood Bradley | $308,988 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherwood Bradley | $261,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $22,939 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $21,847 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $41,950 | $8,390 | $33,560 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $32,980 | $6,590 | $26,390 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $31,550 | $6,310 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $29,660 | $5,930 | $23,730 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $26,510 | $5,300 | $21,210 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $6,735 | $6,735 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $5,745 | $5,745 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map