Estimated Value: $203,000 - $272,038
4
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 Main St, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $230,510, approximately $231 per square foot. 3956 Main St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Curd Marhta J and Bates Robert J
Bought by
Curd Curtis N and Curd Martha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,529
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Elva L Bates
Bought by
Curd Martha J and Bates Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1964
Bought by
Bates Elva L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curd Curtis N | $107,800 | Cresent Title Agency Llc | |
| Curd Martha J | -- | -- | |
| Bates Elva L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curd Curtis N | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $68,700 | $18,510 | $50,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $68,700 | $18,510 | $50,190 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $43,010 | $11,920 | $31,090 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $43,010 | $11,920 | $31,090 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $43,010 | $11,920 | $31,090 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $35,840 | $9,930 | $25,910 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $35,840 | $9,930 | $25,910 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $37,140 | $7,350 | $29,790 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $37,140 | $7,350 | $29,790 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $37,140 | $7,350 | $29,790 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $37,140 | $7,350 | $29,790 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $37,140 | $7,350 | $29,790 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $37,140 | $7,350 | $29,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map