3956 Pasadena Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,505,000 - $1,915,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$1,417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 Pasadena Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,643,662, approximately $1,416 per square foot. 3956 Pasadena Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Giovannetti Julie A
Bought by
Julie A Giovannetti Revocable Trust and Giovannetti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Toledo Andre
Bought by
Giovannetti Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Giovannetti Julie A
Bought by
Giovannetti Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Giovannetti Sandra J and Craven Sandra J
Bought by
Craven Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie A Giovannetti Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giovannetti Julie A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Giovannetti Julie A | -- | None Available | |
| Craven Sandra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giovannetti Julie A | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $150,120 | $36,936 | $113,184 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $144,292 | $35,502 | $108,790 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $141,463 | $34,806 | $106,657 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $138,690 | $34,124 | $104,566 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $137,269 | $33,775 | $103,494 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $134,578 | $33,113 | $101,465 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $131,940 | $32,464 | $99,476 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $129,354 | $31,828 | $97,526 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $126,818 | $31,204 | $95,614 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $124,914 | $30,736 | $94,178 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $122,468 | $30,134 | $92,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map