Seller's Agent in 2019
Lynne Irby
Icon Real Estate Group, LLC
(770) 568-9192
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $473,000
Fantastic 5/3 home - close to shopping/dining/ and convenient for a commute. Beautiful level yard, finished basement, large garage that is heated/cooled, updated kitchen and bathrooms, large laundry, and large screen deck. This house is move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Icon Real Estate Group, LLC License #277816 Listed on: 06/13/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contario Michael W | $300,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Susan | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Susan | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Susan George S | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contario Michael W | $306,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Susan | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $168,448 | $34,000 | $134,448 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $168,448 | $34,000 | $134,448 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $152,916 | $34,000 | $118,916 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $110,676 | $16,000 | $94,676 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $110,676 | $16,000 | $94,676 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $110,676 | $16,000 | $94,676 |
| 2019 | $625 | $83,644 | $16,000 | $67,644 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $68,640 | $16,000 | $52,640 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $54,276 | $10,000 | $44,276 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $54,276 | $10,000 | $44,276 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $54,276 | $10,000 | $44,276 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $44,220 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lynne Irby
Icon Real Estate Group, LLC
(770) 568-9192
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Lewis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(770) 408-8269
33 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6574340
APN: 16-0278-0-073-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.